Staff

Leadership Staff

    Principal

    Nigel Gill

    Deputy Principal

    Roy Page

    Business Manager

    Vicki Cook

    Senior Leader Professional Learning STEM Practices

    Sharon Robertson

    Senior Leader Professional Learning, Performance and Development

    Sharon Tibbits

    Senior Leader Junior School

    Kathy Lyon

    Senior Leader Middle Years

    Celina McKenzie

    Senior Leader Senior Years

    Lyn Davis

     

     

Pre-School

Susan Martin

Lindsie Shipham

Sue Pace

Holly Nybo

Curriculum Support Officers - Michelle Searle, Tammy Mullen

Junior School

Junior School Leader - Kathy Lyon

CG4

Stephanie Bastian

CG6

Kirsty Hatchard

CG7

Ingrid Simmons

CF11

Trent Feil

CF10

Angel Golotta

CF9

Heather Christie

CF1

Larina McInerney

CF8

Robyn Averay

CF3

Rachele De Fazio

CF4

Leah Overstreet / Marnie Max

CF5

Pam Weniton

CF6

Anabel Pascoe

 

Indonesian - Vijeiy Krishna

Physical Education - Gemma Eastley

Drama/Wakakirri - Penny Phillips

Middle School

Middle School Leader - Celina McKenzie

Year 6/7 Team Leader - Cherie Rothery

5/603

Neil Piggot

601

Sean Utting / Cherie Rothery

602

Tegan Gilson

6/704

Robyn Van Hoof

701

Julie Hambour

702

Deb Tilley

703

Kym Gray

 

Year 8 Team Leader - Kyriakos Markou

801

Bridget Roberts

802

Brad Pine

John Hargreaves

803

Marilyn Middaugh

804

Julie Tetlow

Jake Holt

806

Craig Holyhrim

Enrico Penna

807

Alix Verdon

Jo Cichinski

 

Year 9 Team Leader - Robin Parsons

901

Adrienne Niven

Sandra Potts

902

Katie Hart

Sharon Robertson

903

Bruce Osborne

Sally Putnam

906

Andrew Costello

Allan Cadd

 

Senior School

Senior School Leader - Lyn Davis

Year 10 Team Leader - Beth Sztekel

SS01

Nick Pizimolas

SS02

Arthur Roubanis

Jenny Iversen

SS03

Sean Fletcher

Valerie Beaty

SS06

Janette Bandjak

SS07

Lukas Civetta

 

 

Year 11 Team Leader - Ian Benjafield

SS11

Alex Christodoulou

Stephen Miles

SS12

David Osborn

Algis Laurinaitis

SS13

Ian Pfitzner

 

SS16

Sandy Alston

Valerie Beatty

SS17

Bob Powell

 

Year 12 Team Leader - Ian Benjafield

SS22

Roger Button

SS23

Maria Kontos

 

SS24

Catherine Bourn

Stephen Miles

SS26

Khara Rogers

Shirley Robinson

SS27

David Eglinton

 

Autism Intervention Program

AIP Coordinator -Deanne Close

Primary School

Teacher - Russell Max

Support - Deb Mastin

Middle School

Teacher - Sharyn Keating

Support - Leonora Azzopardi

Senior School

Teacher - Annie Stephenson

Support - Terriann Dearden

Support Staff

Front Office Receptionist - Chrissy Reynolds

Administrative Assistant – Daniella Camillo

Junior School Student Services - Donna Beaty

Middle School Student Services - Michelle Crush

Senior School Student Services - Julie Williams

Reception-Year 7 Student Counsellor - Suzanne Ierace

Year 8-12 Student Counsellor - Lynn Charlesworth

Year 8-12 Student Counsellor - Stephen Miles

Community Liaison - Noelle Wallis

JP Teacher Librarian - Joan Sullivan

MS Teacher Librarian - Sandra Potts

SS Teacher Librarian - Bob Powell

ICT & Services Manager - David Williams

ICT Computer Systems Manager - Kym Baddams

ICT & Data Officer - Max Richardson

Internationalism - Lynn McKenzie

Grounds and Facilities Staff - Brian Tape / Geoff Baehnisch / Nick Wildy

Finance Manager - Renae Lambden

Finance Officer - Sonja Hahn

Christian Pastoral Support - Noelle Wallis

Student Support Officer - Siobhan Royle

Student Support Officer - Julianne Heffernan

Student Support Officer - Alison Blake

Student Support Officer - Caryle Fawcett

Student Support Officer - Alison Ryan

Student Support Officer - Terry Symes

Student Support Officer - Heather Valladares

Student Support Officer - Irini Fotoulis

Student Support Officer - Claire Bugeja

Student Support Officer - Bec Embury

Student Support Officer - Amy Jasiunas

Student Support Officer - Heidi Morelli

Student Support Officer - Matt Stephenson

Student Support Officer - Valor Thach

Stephanie Alexander Garden Specialist - Tom Hayward

Stephanie Alexander Garden Specialist - Amanda Pryor

Stephanie Alexander Kitchen - Gale Van Riswyk

P-12 Administration Assistant - Maria Parry

Laboratory Assistant - Christine Docherty

Resource Centre Assistant / Senior First Aid Officer - Maria Irranca / Felicity Barty

Aboriginal Community Education Officer – Steven Warrior